2**

Michelin
Stars

From 2009 in Villa Retiro.
From 2016 in Xerta Restaurant.

Joaquim López

Executive Director.
He is in charge of finance, commercial department, communication, marketing and human resources.

Entrepreneur and strategist of the group, he graduated in Business Administration and Management from the Ramon Llull University and later graduated in Law from the Autonomous University of Barcelona. Master in Social Gerontology from the University of Barcelona and Sommelier from the Rovira i Virgili University.

Chef Fran López

Executive chef.

In charge of the kitchen team of our catering service is Fran López Gilabert, fourth generation of restaurateurs.

Fran López was born in Aldea in 1983 and studied cooking at the Hoffman School in Barcelona. He gained experience in the Hotel Plaza Athenée in Paris under the tutelage of Alain Ducasse, amongst other places

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BkFxBK8BbWI
Summary
Photo ofFran López
Name
Fran López
Nickname
(Xef Fran López)
Website
Job Title
Xef executiu
Company
Villa Retiro Grup